Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Abierto Mexicano Telcel Wednesday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 
Abierto Mexicano Telcel
Acapulco, Mexico


RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 27 FEBRUARY, 2013

Singles - Second Round

[1] D Ferrer (ESP) d [Q] W Odesnik (USA) 62 61
[2] R Nadal (ESP) d [Q] M Alund (ARG) 60 64
[3] N Almagro (ESP) d [PR] T Robredo (ESP) 64 76(4)
[8] H Zeballos (ARG) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 62 63
P Lorenzi (ITA) d P Andujar (ESP) 64 63
F Fognini (ITA) d A Bedene (SLO) 26 64 76(4)
S Giraldo (COL) d J Sousa (POR) 76(8) 75
L Mayer (ARG) d A Kuznetsov (RUS) 62 62

Doubles - First Round
[1] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) d T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) 63 46 10-7
[2] L Kubot (POL) / D Marrero (ESP) d [Alt] P Starace (ITA) / F Volandri (ITA) 75 61
S Bolelli (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) d [3] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) 75 62
[4] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) d [WC] D Garza (MEX) / M Reyes-Varela (MEX) 62 62
F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d O Marach (AUT) / H Zeballos (ARG) 75 06 10-4
J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) d B Paire (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) 62 63 

atp world tour logo Full coverage on ATPWorldTour.com
atp world tour logo  TV and streaming schedules on ATPWorldTour.com
Facebook  Discuss on Facebook.
Twitter  Tweet about it. Use #ATP 

SCHEDULE - THURSDAY, 28 FEBRUARY, 2013

CANCHA CENTRAL start 4:00 pm

[1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs P Lorenzi (ITA) - ATP

Not Before 5:30 PM
F Fognini (ITA) vs S Giraldo (COL) - ATP
[8] H Zeballos (ARG) vs [3] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP

Not Before 9:00 PM
L Mayer (ARG) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) - ATP

CANCHA 2 start 4:00 pm
[6] [WC] F Schiavone (ITA) vs [2] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) - WTA

Not Before 5:30 PM
[3] A Cornet (FRA) vs [7] L Dominguez Lino (ESP) - WTA
K Knapp (ITA) vs S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) - WTA
[1] S Errani (ITA) vs [5] K Bertens (NED) - WTA

CANCHA 3 start 5:30 pm
[PR] I Falconi (USA) / A Tomljanovic (CRO) vs S Foretz Gacon (FRA) / E Hrdinova (CZE) - WTA
T Bellucci (BRA) / P Lorenzi (ITA) vs [4] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) - ATP
S Bolelli (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) - ATP

CANCHA 4 start 5:30 pm
E Bogdan (ROU) / J Craybas (USA) vs C Castano (COL) / M Duque-Marino (COL) - WTA
R Oprandi (SUI) / F Schiavone (ITA) vs A Panova (RUS) / L Thorpe (FRA) - WTA
[4] L Dominguez Lino (ESP) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs [WC] V Rodriguez (MEX) / M Zacarias (MEX) - WTA

CANCHA 5 start 6:00 pm
[1] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) - ATP
D Bracciali (ITA) / L Dlouhy (CZE) vs [2] L Kubot (POL) / D Marrero (ESP) - ATP

 


Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com