Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



BNP Paribas Open Saturday Women's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 

 

 
 
 

 

 

© 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire -

BNP PARIBAS OPEN
Indian Wells, CA, USA
March 6-17, 2013
$6,020,268/Premier
Hard/Outdoors

Results - Saturday, March 9, 2013
Singles - Second Round
(1) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 64 61
(4) Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 62
(7) Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. (WC) Madison Keys (USA) 63 64
(8) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Alizé Cornet (FRA) 64 36 63
(10) Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. (LL) Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 62 63
(11) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) d. (WC) Taylor Townsend (USA) 61 62
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (15) Sloane Stephens (USA) 63 64
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (16) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 62 46 62
(Q) Garbińe Muguruza (ESP) d. (17) Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 63 16 64
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (20) Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) 63 63
(21) Julia Goerges (GER) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 63 63
(24) Mona Barthel (GER) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 61 64
(28) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 46 64 63
(29) Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. (WC) Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 36 75 61
(30) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (Q) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 36 63 62
(32) Peng Shuai (CHN) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 60 46 63


Doubles - Second Round
Hsieh/Peng (TPE/CHN) d. (1) Errani/Vinci (ITA/ITA) 62 63
Dushevina/Panova (RUS/RUS) d. (2) Hlavackova/Hradecka (CZE/CZE) 64 76(4)


Order Of Play - Sunday, March 10, 2013
Stadium 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Fish vs. Reynolds
2. ATP: Murray vs. Donskoy
3. Carla Suárez Navarro vs. Maria Sharapova (NB 14.30hrs)
4. ATP: Djokovic vs. Fognini
5. ATP: Blake vs. Tsonga (NB 19.00hrs)
6. Svetlana Kuznetsova vs. Marion Bartoli (NB 20.30hrs)

Stadium 2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Sara Errani vs. Johanna Larsson
2. ATP: Cilic vs. Ramos
3. ATP: Davydenko vs. del Potro
4. Sorana Cirstea vs. Agnieszka Radwanska (NB 17.00hrs)
5. ATP: Querrey vs. Karlovic

Stadium 3 (from 11.00hrs)
1.
ATP: Matosevic vs. Mónaco
2. Maria Kirilenko vs. Mallory Burdette
3. ATP: Almagro vs. Gimeno-Traver
4. ATP: Petzschner vs. Nishikor
5. Petra Kvitova vs. Lesia Tsurenko

Court 7 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Klara Zakopalova vs. Dominika Cibulkova
2. ATP: Dolgopolov vs. Berlocq
3. ATP: Andújar vs. Haas
4. ATP: Benneteau/Gasquet vs. Fyrstenberg/Matkowski
5. ATP: Ebden vs. Dimitrov

Court 8 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Chardy vs. Phau
2. ATP: Lu vs. Klizan
3. Raymond/Stosur vs. Date-Krumm/Dellacqua
4. Roberta Vinci vs. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
5. ATP: Klizan/Seppi vs. Cabal/Mayer

Court 4 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Petrova/Srebotnik vs. Jankovic/Lucic-Baroni
2. ATP: Melzer/Paes vs. Paire/Wawrinka
3. Goerges/Shvedova vs. Makarova/Vesnina
4. ATP: Hanescu/Moser vs. Huey/Janowicz
5. ATP: Haase/Simon vs. Peya/Soares

 





 

Copyright © 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com