Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



BNP Paribas Open Sunday Women's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 

 

 
 
 

 

 

BNP PARIBAS OPEN
Indian Wells, CA, USA
March 6-17, 2013
$6,020,268/Premier
Hard/Outdoors

Results - Sunday, March 10, 2013
Singles - Third Round
(
2) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. (25) Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) 75 63
(3) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. (27) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 67(3) 63 64
(5) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q) Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 62 76(5)
(6) Sara Errani (ITA) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 61
(9) Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 64 63
(19) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (12) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 64 75
(13) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. (Q) Mallory Burdette (USA) 63 46 62
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (14) Roberta Vinci (ITA) 26 64 64


Doubles - Second Round
(3) Petrova/Srebotnik (RUS/SLO) d. (WC) Jankovic/Lucic-Baroni (SRB/CRO) 62 76(4)
(4) Makarova/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) d. Goerges/Shvedova (GER/KAZ) 62 76(4)
Date-Krumm/Dellacqua (JPN/AUS) d. Raymond/Stosur (USA/AUS) 61 46 106 (Match TB)


Order Of Play - Monday, March 11, 2013
Stadium 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Angelique Kerber vs. Yanina Wickmayer
2. ATP: Nadal vs. Mayer
3. Elena Vesnina vs. Caroline Wozniacki (NB 14.30hrs)
4. ATP: Dodig vs. Federer
5. Victoria Azarenka vs. Kirsten Flipkens (NB 19.00hrs)
6. ATP: Hewitt vs. Wawrinka (NB 20.30hrs)

Stadium 2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Nieminen vs. Anderson
2. ATP: Seppi vs. Gulbis
3. ATP: Berdych vs. Mayer
4. Ana Ivanovic vs. Mona Barthel (NB 17.00hrs)
5. ATP: Bryan/Bryan vs. Isner/ Querrey
6. ATP: Murray/Murray vs. Huey/Janowicz

Stadium 3 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Nadia Petrova vs. Julia Goerges
2. Peng Shuai vs. Samantha Stosur
3. ATP: Janowicz vs. Gasquet
4. ATP: Simon vs. Paire
5. Jamie Hampton vs. Urszula Radwanska

Court 7 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Garbiñe Muguruza vs. Magdalena Rybarikova
2. Black/Rodionova vs. Hantuchova/Medina Garrigues
3. ATP: Blake/Fish vs. López/Raonic
4. ATP: Kubot/Tipsarevic vs. Benneteau/Gasquet (NB 17.00hrs; after suitable rest)

Court 8 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Erakovic/Watson vs. Chan/Husarova
2. Begu/Rosolska vs. Llagostera Vives/Zheng
3. ATP: González/Lipsky vs. Cabal/Mayer (after suitable rest)

 

Copyright © 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com