Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



BNP Paribas Open Sunday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 

 

 
 
 

 

 

BNP Paribas Open
Indian Wells, U.S.A.


RESULTS - SUNDAY, 10 MARCH, 2013

Singles - Second Round
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) d F Fognini (ITA) 60 57 62
[3] A Murray (GBR) d E Donskoy (RUS) 57 62 62
[7] J Del Potro (ARG) d N Davydenko (RUS) 63 64
[8] J Tsonga (FRA) d [WC] J Blake (USA) 76(6) 64
[11] N Almagro (ESP) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 75 61
[12] M Cilic (CRO) d A Ramos (ESP) 76(7) 62
M Matosevic (AUS) d [14] J Monaco (ARG) 75 60
[16] K Nishikori (JPN) d [Q] P Petzschner (GER) 63 62
[19] T Haas (GER) d P Andujar (ESP) 63 76(0)
C Berlocq (ARG) d [22] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 63 67(5) 63
[23] S Querrey (USA) d [Q] I Karlovic (CRO) 63 64
B Phau (GER) d [25] J Chardy (FRA) 62 26 64
Y Lu (TPE) d [26] M Klizan (SVK) 76(5) 76(5)
[31] G Dimitrov (BUL) d [Q] M Ebden (AUS) 64 64
[32] M Fish (USA) d [Q] B Reynolds (USA) 63 36 64

Doubles - First Round
J Benneteau (FRA) / R Gasquet (FRA) d [8] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 64 76(4)
J Cabal (COL) / F Mayer (GER) d M Klizan (SVK) / A Seppi (ITA) 62 64
T Huey (PHI) / J Janowicz (POL) d [Alt] V Hanescu (ROU) / F Moser (GER) 64 64
[Alt] P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d B Paire (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) 46 62 10-8
A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) d R Haase (NED) / G Simon (FRA) 62 62



SCHEDULE - MONDAY, 11 MARCH, 2013

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
[4] A Kerber (GER) vs [30] Y Wickmayer (BEL) - WTA
[5] R Nadal (ESP) vs L Mayer (ARG) - ATP

Not Before 2:30 PM
[29] E Vesnina (RUS) vs [8] C Wozniacki (DEN) - WTA
I Dodig (CRO) vs [2] R Federer (SUI) - ATP

Not Before 7:00 PM
[1] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [28] K Flipkens (BEL) - WTA

Not Before 8:30 PM
L Hewitt (AUS) vs [18] S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
J Nieminen (FIN) vs K Anderson (RSA) - ATP
[20] A Seppi (ITA) vs [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - ATP
[6] T Berdych (CZE) vs [27] F Mayer (GER) - ATP

Not Before 5:00 PM
[11] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [24] M Barthel (GER) - WTA
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) - ATP
[WC] A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) vs T Huey (PHI) / J Janowicz (POL) - ATP

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
[10] N Petrova (RUS) vs [21] J Goerges (GER) - WTA
[32] S Peng (CHN) vs [7] S Stosur (AUS) - WTA
[24] J Janowicz (POL) vs [10] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
[13] G Simon (FRA) vs B Paire (FRA) - ATP
J Hampton (USA) vs U Radwanska (POL) - WTA

COURT 7 start 11:00 am
[Q] G Muguruza (ESP) vs M Rybarikova (SVK) - WTA
C Black (ZIM) / A Rodionova (AUS) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA
[WC] J Blake (USA) / M Fish (USA) vs F Lopez (ESP) / M Raonic (CAN) - ATP

Not Before 5:00 PM
L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP - After Suitable Rest

COURT 8 start 11:00 am
M Erakovic (NZL) / H Watson (GBR) vs H Chan (TPE) / J Husarova (SVK) - WTA
I Begu (ROU) / A Rosolska (POL) vs [6] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / J Zheng (CHN) - WTA

Not Before 5:00 PM
S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs J Cabal (COL) / F Mayer (GER) - ATP - After Suitable Rest


 

Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com