Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



BNP Paribas Open Monday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 
BNP PARIBAS OPEN
Indian Wells, CA, USA
March 6-17, 2013
Hard/Outdoors

RESULTS - MONDAY, 11 MARCH, 2013

Singles - Third Round
[2] R Federer (SUI) d I Dodig (CRO) 63 61
[5] R Nadal (ESP) d L Mayer (ARG) w/o (back)
[6] T Berdych (CZE) d [27] F Mayer (GER) 64 61
[10] R Gasquet (FRA) d [24] J Janowicz (POL) 61 64
[13] G Simon (FRA) d B Paire (FRA) 36 76(5) 64
[18] S Wawrinka (SUI) d L Hewitt (AUS) 64 75
[Q] E Gulbis (LAT) d [20] A Seppi (ITA) 57 63 64
K Anderson (RSA) d J Nieminen (FIN) 63 61

Doubles - Second Round
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) 63 63
L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) d J Benneteau (FRA) / R Gasquet (FRA) 62 62
S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) d J Cabal (COL) / F Mayer (GER) 64 64
T Huey (PHI) / J Janowicz (POL) d [WC] A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) 63 75
[WC] J Blake (USA) / M Fish (USA) d F Lopez (ESP) / M Raonic (CAN) 63 63


 

SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 12 MARCH, 2013

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
[32] M Fish (USA) vs [8] J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP

Not Before 1:00 PM
L Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) vs [2] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [31] G Dimitrov (BUL) - ATP

Not Before 4:30 PM
[1] V Azarenka (BLR) vs U Radwanska (POL) - WTA

Not Before 7:00 PM
[3] A Murray (GBR) vs Y Lu (TPE) - ATP

Not Before 8:30 PM
[10] N Petrova (RUS) vs [8] C Wozniacki (DEN) - WTA

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
[6] S Errani (ITA) vs [9] M Bartoli (FRA) - WTA
[23] S Querrey (USA) vs M Matosevic (AUS) - ATP
C Berlocq (ARG) vs [16] K Nishikori (JPN) - ATP
B Phau (GER) vs [7] J Del Potro (ARG) - ATP
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) - ATP
A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) - ATP

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
[12] M Cilic (CRO) vs [17] M Raonic (CAN) - ATP
[11] N Almagro (ESP) vs [19] T Haas (GER) - ATP
[13] M Kirilenko (RUS) vs [3] A Radwanska (POL) - WTA

Not Before 4:30 PM
[24] M Barthel (GER) vs [7] S Stosur (AUS) - WTA
[4] A Kerber (GER) vs [Q] G Muguruza (ESP) - WTA
I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) / F Nielsen (DEN) - After Suitable Rest

COURT 7 start 11:00 am
K Date-Krumm (JPN) / C Dellacqua (AUS) vs V Dushevina (RUS) / A Panova (RUS) - WTA
[5] P Kvitova (CZE) vs [19] K Zakopalova (CZE) - WTA
H Chan (TPE) / J Husarova (SVK) vs [4] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA
[Alt] P Andujar (ESP) / D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs C Fleming (GBR) / P Hanley (AUS) - ATP

Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com