Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Sony Open Sunday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

SONY OPEN TENNIS
Miami, FL, USA
March 19-31, 2013
Hard/Outdoors

RESULTS - SUNDAY, 24 MARCH, 2013

Singles - Third Round
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) d S Devvarman (IND) 62 64
[3] D Ferrer (ESP) d [32] F Fognini (ITA) 61 75
[7] J Tipsarevic (SRB) d [26] K Anderson (RSA) 46 76(5) 60
[11] G Simon (FRA) d G Zemlja (SLO) 64 64
[13] K Nishikori (JPN) d X Malisse (BEL) 62 75
[15] T Haas (GER) d [19] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 63 62
A Ramos (ESP) d [WC] J Blake (USA) 64 26 75
J Melzer (AUT) d T Kamke (GER) 67(3) 63 64

Doubles - Second Round
N Almagro (ESP) / O Marach (AUT) d [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / D Nestor (CAN) 63 63
[5] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) d T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) 46 63 14-12
G Dimitrov (BUL) / F Nielsen (DEN) d [7] M Llodra (FRA) / L Paes (IND) 76(6) 76(4)
M Cilic (CRO) / L Dlouhy (CZE) d D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) 63 36 10-7

 

SCHEDULE - MONDAY, 25 MARCH, 2013

STADIUM start 11:00 am
[WC] G Muguruza (ESP) vs [5] N Li (CHN) - WTA
[1] S Williams (USA) vs [13] D Cibulkova (SVK) - WTA
[29] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs [2] A Murray (GBR) - ATP
[6] J Tsonga (FRA) vs J Nieminen (FIN) - ATP

Starting at 7:30 PM
[20] J Isner (USA) vs [9] M Cilic (CRO) - ATP

Not Before 9:00 PM
[21] K Zakopalova (CZE) vs [3] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
[8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [28] M Youzhny (RUS) - ATP
D Goffin (BEL) vs [10] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP

Not Before 3:00 PM
[4] A Radwanska (POL) vs [16] S Stephens (USA) - WTA
A Falla (COL) vs [4] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP

Not Before 5:00 PM
[14] M Raonic (CAN) vs [17] S Querrey (USA) - ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
[WC] A Tomljanovic (CRO) vs [30] K Flipkens (BEL) - WTA

Not Before 12:30 PM
[16] A Seppi (ITA) vs T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
[15] R Vinci (ITA) vs [32] A Cornet (FRA) - WTA
[8] S Errani (ITA) vs [12] A Ivanovic (SRB) - WTA

Not Before 5:00 PM
[28] S Cirstea (ROU) vs [22] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
[1] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs T Babos (HUN) / M Minella (LUX) - WTA

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
J Gajdosova (AUS) / S Lisicki (GER) vs [7] B Mattek-Sands (USA) / S Mirza (IND) - WTA
R Bopanna (IND) / R Ram (USA) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) - ATP
L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [8] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) - ATP
M Mirnyi (BLR) / M Youzhny (RUS) vs T Haas (GER) / X Malisse (BEL) - ATP
[4] R Lindstedt (SWE) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) - ATP
S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) vs [WC] S Kuznetsova (RUS) / F Pennetta (ITA) - WTA


 


Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com