Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Portugal Open Monday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

PORTUGAL OPEN
Oeiras, Portugal

RESULTS - MONDAY, 29 APRIL, 2013

Singles - First Round
[6] B Paire (FRA) d I Sijsling (NED) 76(5) 63
E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d G Muller (LUX) 61 ret. (left shoulder)
D Goffin (BEL) d [WC] P Sousa (POR) 76(1) 46 64
D Istomin (UZB) d E Donskoy (RUS) 26 76(6) 64
 

SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 30 APRIL, 2013

CENTRE COURT start 10:50 am
[1] M Bartoli (FRA) vs S Peng (CHN) - WTA
Not Before 1:50 PM
V Hanescu (ROU) vs [Q] R Machado (POR) - ATP
Not Before 3:50 PM
D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs [8] T Robredo (ESP) - ATP
[7] H Zeballos (ARG) vs [WC] G Elias (POR) - ATP

CENTRALITO start 11:00 am
[5] J Benneteau (FRA) vs [Q] P Carreno-Busta (ESP) - ATP
K Kanepi (EST) vs K Mladenovic (FRA) - WTA
Not Before 2:00 PM
F Schiavone (ITA) vs L Dominguez Lino (ESP) - WTA
U Radwanska (POL) vs [2] [WC] D Cibulkova (SVK) - WTA

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
M Niculescu (ROU) vs T Paszek (AUT) - WTA
[3] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [Q] S Peer (ISR) - WTA
P Andujar (ESP) vs [Q] R Haase (NED) - ATP
Not Before 3:00 PM
[1] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs C Black (ZIM) / C Castano (COL) - WTA
[WC] S Araujo (POR) / J Vale Costa (POR) vs N Bratchikova (RUS) / V Lepchenko (USA) - WTA

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
A Ramos (ESP) vs C Berlocq (ARG) - ATP
P Lorenzi (ITA) vs [Q] N Desein (BEL) - ATP
[8] [WC] J Goerges (GER) vs [LL] M Puig (PUR) - WTA
Not Before 3:00 PM
[4] D Jurak (CRO) / K Marosi (HUN) vs V King (USA) / M Niculescu (ROU) - WTA-After Suitable Rest

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
S Arvidsson (SWE) vs [Q] G Voskoboeva (KAZ) - WTA
K Bertens (NED) vs R Oprandi (SUI) - WTA
Not Before 2:00 PM
T Paszek (AUT) / A Tatishvili (GEO) vs M Moulton-Levy (USA) / A Rosolska (POL) - WTA-After Suitable Rest
Not Before 4:00 PM
B Paire (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs V Hanescu (ROU) / G Muller (LUX) - ATP-After Suitable Rest

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
A Falla (COL) vs A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ATP
[Q] A Rezai (FRA) vs [Q] E Cabeza Candela (ESP) - WTA
Not Before 1:00 PM
S Foretz Gacon (FRA) / E Hrdinova (CZE) vs M Erakovic (NZL) / L Robson (GBR) - WTA
[4] D Bracciali (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) vs P Marx (GER) / F Mergea (ROU) - ATP
Not Before 4:00 PM
[1] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) vs P Lorenzi (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) - ATP-After Suitable Rest


Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com