Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Internazionali BNL d'Italia Sunday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Rome, Italy 

RESULTS - SUNDAY, 12 MAY, 2013

Singles - First Round
[9] R Gasquet (FRA) d S Querrey (USA) 62 76(8)
A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [WC] M Viola (ITA) 64 63
K Anderson (RSA) d J Melzer (AUT) 61 62
D Istomin (UZB) d J Isner (USA) 57 76(5) 63
M Granollers (ESP) d N Davydenko (RUS) 63 64
G Dimitrov (BUL) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 63 64
 

SCHEDULE - MONDAY, 13 MAY, 2013

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
R Stepanek (CZE) vs [WC] P Starace (ITA) - ATP
V Williams (USA) vs L Robson (GBR) - WTA
F Fognini (ITA) vs A Seppi (ITA) - ATP

Not Before 7:30 PM
F Schiavone (ITA) vs K Bertens (NED) - WTA

Not Before 9:00 PM
[16] K Nishikori (JPN) vs [WC] P Lorenzi (ITA) - ATP

SUPERTENNIS ARENA start 11:00 am
J Monaco (ARG) vs B Paire (FRA) - ATP
[11] M Cilic (CRO) vs [Q] A Golubev (KAZ) - ATP
S Hsieh (TPE) vs [9] S Stosur (AUS) - WTA
J Jankovic (SRB) vs T Pironkova (BUL) - WTA

Not Before 7:00 PM
P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [14] M Raonic (CAN) - ATP

PIETRANGELI start 11:00 am
S Lisicki (GER) vs [Q] M Burdette (USA) - WTA
[WC] N Burnett (ITA) vs A Cornet (FRA) - WTA
J Nieminen (FIN) vs [Q] E Gulbis (LAT) - ATP
[Q] S Giraldo (COL) vs J Janowicz (POL) - ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
M Niculescu (ROU) vs S Peng (CHN) - WTA
E Makarova (RUS) vs [Q] M Oudin (USA) - WTA
[Q] A Montanes (ESP) vs M Klizan (SVK) - ATP
S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs [Q] S Halep (ROU) - WTA

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
S Cirstea (ROU) vs A Morita (JPN) - WTA
[Q] A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs X Malisse (BEL) - ATP
[Q] G Muguruza (ESP) vs [Q] M Johansson (FRA) - WTA
K Marosi (HUN) / A Tatishvili (GEO) vs [WC] N Burnett (ITA) / C Mchale (USA) - WTA - After suitable rest

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
A Ramos (ESP) vs [Q] J Hajek (CZE) - ATP
A Kudryavtseva (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) vs [5] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) - WTA
J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) vs D Inglot (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) - ATP
A Hlavackova (CZE) / P Martic (CRO) vs E Birnerova (CZE) / I Buryachok (UKR) - WTA

COURT 6 start 11:00 am
M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) - ATP
G Dimitrov (BUL) / F Nielsen (DEN) vs S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) - ATP
[8] S Zhang (CHN) / J Zheng (CHN) vs D Cibulkova (SVK) / M Niculescu (ROU) - WTA - After suitable rest
O Govortsova (BLR) / M Moulton-Levy (USA) vs H Chan (TPE) / D Jurak (CRO) - WTA

 

Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com