Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Aegon Classic Monday Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

AEGON CLASSIC
Birmingham, England
June 10-16, 2013
$235,000/International
Grass/Outdoors

Results - Monday, June 10, 2013
Singles - First Round
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (10) Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) 62 63
(Q) Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (11) Ayumi Morita (JPN) 64 60
(13) Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 57 63 62
(16) Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (WC) Melanie South (GBR) 64 62
Madison Keys (USA) d. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 36 63 76(3)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Lauren Davis (USA) 62 61
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 60 61
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 76(2) 63
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 67(8) 60 63
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 62
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 75 62
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 67(5) 76(5) 75
(Q) Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Melanie Oudin (USA) 63 61
(Q) Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 63 64
(Q) Alison Riske (USA) d. (WC) Anne Keothavong (GBR) 75 62
(Q) Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 64 76(3)

Order Of Play - Tuesday, June 11, 2013
Ann Jones Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. Raymond/Robson vs. Black/Erakovic
2. Casey Dellacqua vs. Daniela Hantuchova
3. Heather Watson vs. Melinda Czink
4. Alison Riske vs. Tamira Paszek
5. Donna Vekic vs. Urszula Radwanska

Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Andrea Hlavackova vs. Olga Puchkova
2. Maria Sanchez vs. Jana Cepelova
3. Vesna Dolonc vs. Mona Barthel
4. Barty/Dellacqua vs. Grandin/Uhlirova

Court 2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Tara Moore vs. Kristina Mladenovic
2. Kurumi Nara vs. Johanna Konta
3. Francesca Schiavone vs. Anna Tatishvili
4. Jamie Hampton vs. Madison Keys

Court 3 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Yulia Putintseva vs. Yanina Wickmayer
2. Dabrowski/Falconi vs. Kudryavtseva/Rodionova
3. Moore/South vs. Chan/Huber


Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com