Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Aegon Championships Tuesday Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 
Aegon Championships
London, England


RESULTS - TUESDAY, 11 JUNE, 2013

Singles - Second Round

[3] J Del Potro (ARG) d X Malisse (BEL) 76(5) 16 75
[6] S Querrey (USA) d A Bedene (SLO) 76(11) 57 76(5) - Saved 1 M.P.
D Kudla (USA) d [9] B Paire (FRA) 63 64

Singles - First Round
[11] J Benneteau (FRA) d A Mannarino (FRA) 76(7) 63
[12] L Rosol (CZE) d [Q] S Groth (AUS) 67(7) 63 62
[13] J Nieminen (FIN) d R Harrison (USA) 63 63
[14] D Istomin (UZB) d A Kuznetsov (RUS) 76(2) 76(3)
M Llodra (FRA) d [15] P Andujar (ESP) 63 61
[16] G Zemlja (SLO) d [WC] K Edmund (GBR) 64 76(4)
N Mahut (FRA) d R Williams (USA) 63 62
B Becker (GER) d B Tomic (AUS) 64 67(4) 76(4)
K De Schepper (FRA) d R Ram (USA) 67(5) 62 64
[Q] F Lopez (ESP) d R Berankis (LTU) 36 63 64

Doubles - First Round

J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA) d [PR] E Butorac (USA) / A Ram (ISR) 63 63
  
 

SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 12 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE start 11:00 am

L Hewitt (AUS) vs [10] G Dimitrov (BUL)
T de Bakker (NED) vs [2] T Berdych (CZE)
[1] A Murray (GBR) vs N Mahut (FRA)
[4] J Tsonga (FRA) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
M Cilic (CRO) / J Del Potro (ARG) vs [2] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN)
[3] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Bopanna (IND) vs N Mahut (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) - TBA-After appropriate rest

COURT 1 start 11:00 am

[13] J Nieminen (FIN) vs [WC] D Evans (GBR)
[5] M Cilic (CRO) vs I Dodig (CRO)
[Q] F Lopez (ESP) vs [11] J Benneteau (FRA)
[WC] L Hewitt (AUS) / B Tomic (AUS) vs X Malisse (BEL) / R Ram (USA)
T Berdych (CZE) / M Llodra (FRA) vs B Paire (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - After appropriate rest

COURT 2 start 11:00 am

[8] P Hanley (AUS) / M Matkowski (POL) vs R Harrison (USA) / S Querrey (USA)
[16] G Zemlja (SLO) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR)
[12] L Rosol (CZE) vs B Becker (GER)
I Sijsling (NED) vs [14] D Istomin (UZB)
V Troicki (SRB) / G Zemlja (SLO) vs O Marach (AUT) / L Rosol (CZE)

COURT 9 start 11:00 am
S Giraldo (COL) vs [7] [WC] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
K De Schepper (FRA) vs [8] K Anderson (RSA)
M Matosevic (AUS) vs M Llodra (FRA)
[WC] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) / F Nielsen (DEN)

Not Before 5:00 PM
J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA) vs [4] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)



Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com