Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Aegon International Monday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

AEGON INTERNATIONAL
Eastbourne, England

RESULTS - MONDAY, 17 JUNE, 2013

Singles - First Round
F Verdasco (ESP) d [6] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 16 63 62
[7] A Seppi (ITA) d [Q] G Rufin (FRA) 36 63 64
[8] F Fognini (ITA) d G Zemlja (SLO) 67(6) 62 64
A Ramos (ESP) d [Q] J Blake (USA) 62 64
[Q] R Harrison (USA) d P Mathieu (FRA) 64 26 76(4)
[WC] K Edmund (GBR) d [Q] K De Schepper (FRA) 64 64

Doubles - First Round

M Matkowski (POL) / F Nielsen (DEN) d [2] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) 62 63
[3] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) d I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) 57 76(5) 10-6
M Klizan (SVK) / M Matosevic (AUS) d D Istomin (UZB) / J Monaco (ARG) 36 76(6) 10-2
P Hanley (AUS) / K Skupski (GBR) d T Bednarek (POL) / P Marx (GER) 26 64 10-8    

 

SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 18 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am

B Tomic (AUS) vs [WC] J Ward (GBR) - ATP
Not Before 1:00 PM
A Cornet (FRA) vs [2] [WC] N Li (CHN) - WTA
[Q] Y Beygelzimer (UKR) vs L Robson (GBR) - WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM
[5] K Anderson (RSA) vs J Benneteau (FRA) - ATP
[WC] J Delgado (GBR) / J Ward (GBR) vs [4] C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) - ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
T Paszek (AUT) vs [5] C Wozniacki (DEN) - WTA
J Nieminen (FIN) vs F Lopez (ESP) - ATP
V Troicki (SRB) vs M Klizan (SVK) - ATP
[1] A Radwanska (POL) vs [Q] J Hampton (USA) - WTA

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
[3] A Kerber (GER) vs S Cirstea (ROU) - WTA
M Niculescu (ROU) vs [4] P Kvitova (CZE) - WTA
[WC] S Stosur (AUS) vs [8] N Petrova (RUS) - WTA
J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) vs F Fognini (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) - ATP

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
[WC] J Konta (GBR) vs S Hsieh (TPE) - WTA
[WC] E Baltacha (GBR) vs [Q] K Pliskova (CZE) - WTA
D Istomin (UZB) vs I Dodig (CRO) - ATP
R Stepanek (CZE) vs M Matosevic (AUS) - ATP

COURT4 start 11:00 am
K Zakopalova (CZE) vs L Safarova (CZE) - WTA
D Jurak (CRO) / H Watson (GBR) vs [2] L Huber (USA) / S Mirza (IND) - WTA
[Q] O Puchkova (RUS) vs E Makarova (RUS) - WTA
[4] F Pennetta (ITA) / E Vesnina (RUS) vs C Black (ZIM) / M Erakovic (NZL) - WTA
N Grandin (RSA) / V Uhlirova (CZE) vs O Kalashnikova (GEO) / A Rosolska (POL) - WTA

COURT 5 start 12:00 noon
[1] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) - ATP
[WC] K Edmund (GBR) / S Thornley (GBR) vs [PR] E Butorac (USA) / A Ram (ISR) - ATP
H Chan (TPE) / L Safarova (CZE) vs J Husarova (SVK) / V Lepchenko (USA) - WTA



Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com