Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



BNP Paribas Masters Wednesday Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 
BNP Paribas Masters
Paris, France


RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 30 OCTOBER 2013

Singles - Second Round
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d M Granollers (ESP) 75 75
[3] D Ferrer (ESP) d L Rosol (CZE) 60 26 63
[4] J del Potro (ARG) d M Cilic (CRO) 64 76(3)
[5] R Federer (SUI) d K Anderson (RSA) 64 64
[6] T Berdych (CZE) d [LL] P Andujar (ESP) 62 75
[7] S Wawrinka (SUI) d F Lopez (ESP) 63 36 63
[10] M Raonic (CAN) d [Q] R Haase (NED) 63 64
P Kohlschreiber (GER) d [11] T Haas (GER) 62 62
[12] N Almagro (ESP) d I Dodig (CRO) 64 63
[13] J Isner (USA) d [Q] M Przysiezny (POL) 76(3) 46 63
[15] G Simon (FRA) d [WC] N Mahut (FRA) 64 67(5) 76(3)
G Dimitrov (BUL) d [16] F Fognini (ITA) 63 57 62

Doubles - Second Round

[5] R Bopanna (IND) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d J Isner (USA) / N Monroe (USA) 76(2) 75
S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) d [7] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) 64 63

Doubles - First Round

M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d [WC] K De Schepper (FRA) / P Herbert (FRA) 64 76(6)
J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d L Dlouhy (CZE) / E Gulbis (LAT) 46 75 10-7
M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) d L Kubot (POL) / R Lindstedt (SWE) 76(3) 76(5)
E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) d M Llodra (FRA) / N Mahut (FRA) 64 61
 

SCHEDULE - THURSDAY, 31 OCTOBER, 2013

COURT CENTRAL start 10:30 am
[7] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [12] N Almagro (ESP)
[3] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [15] G Simon (FRA)
[13] J Isner (USA) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
[5] R Federer (SUI) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER)
Not Before 7:30 pm
[9] R Gasquet (FRA) vs K Nishikori (JPN)
Not Before 8:30 pm
[1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [14] J Janowicz (POL)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am

[6] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU)
J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs [8] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED)
Not Before 2:30 pm
G Dimitrov (BUL) vs [4] J del Potro (ARG)
Not Before 4:30 pm
[10] M Raonic (CAN) vs [6] T Berdych (CZE)
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am

F Fognini (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) vs [2] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)
E Butorac (USA) / R Klaasen (RSA) vs [3] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)
[4] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) vs J Chardy (FRA) / G Simon (FRA) - After Suitable Rest   


Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com